English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mercury tilt switch [correct]; mercury switch [correct]
DEF: A type of head position switch.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
commutateur à bascule au mercure [correct, masculine noun]; commutateur au mercure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de commutateur de position de tête.