English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
lumbar support [correct]
CONT: The use of this technology enables occupants to adjust cushion tilt, height, length, and lumbar support while maintaining head restraint and view-angle positions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
appui-lombaire [correct, masculine noun]; support lombaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du dossier d'un siège d'automobile qui supporte le bas des reins.