English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
cushion tilt [correct]
CONT: The use of this technology enables occupants to adjust cushion tilt, height, length, and lumbar support while maintaining head restraint and view-angle positions.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
inclinaison du siège [correct, feminine noun]