English (The Eye; Musculoskeletal System)
ocular torticollis [correct]
DEF: Torticollis incident to paralysis of an extraocular muscle, especially an oblique muscle, and usually congenital; it is often accompanied by head rotation and tilt in order to obtain binocular vision with fusion or to straighten objects seen in marked oblique astigmatism.
French (Oeil; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
torticolis oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Torticolis survenant à la suite d'un strabisme paralytique affectant surtout le muscle grand oblique.
OBS: Cette torsion du cou, conditionnée par la double vision, entraîne chez le sujet une inclination permanente de la tête pour axer le centre de vision de l'œil.
Spanish (Ojo; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
torticolis ocular [correct, masculine noun]