English (Cycling)
fork crown [correct]
DEF: That part of the fork that attaches the fork blades to the fork steering column
CONT: The quick release skewer or axle should be the same distance from the fork crown at all points on the axle. If not, the fork steering tube, the head tube, or a fork blade is bent.
French (Cyclisme)
tête de fourche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tête de fourche est un raccord permettant de réunir les deux fourreaux.
CONT: Les têtes de fourche obtenues par forgeage ou moulage en cire pendue, par microfusion aussi, sont plus robustes que celles obtenues par emboutissage à froid de tôle (vélos de bas de gamme).
Spanish (Ciclismo)
cabeza de horquilla [correct, feminine noun]