English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
head tube [correct]
CONT: The bicycle's steering system consists of front fork, handlebar bend and the headset bearings on which the fork pivots in the frame's head tube.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
tube de direction [correct, masculine noun]; douille de direction [feminine noun]
CONT: Le tube de direction réunit l'avant et l'arrière de la bicyclette.