English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
eyes right [correct]
CONT: When passing senior offciers, the command EYES RIGHT/LEFT shall be given to the unit and the warrant officer or NCO shall salute with the hand and turn his head and eyes in the required direction.
OBS: The term must be written in capital letters when used by the Canadian forces as a procedural term or as an order.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
tête à droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand des officiers seniors (Maj à Col) sont de passage, le commandement TÊTE à DROITE ou à GAUCHE sera donné à la formation et le sous-officier doit saluer en tournant sa tête dans la direction requise.
OBS: Le terme doit être écrit en majuscules dans les documents des Forces canadiennes lorsqu'il désigne un terme de procédure ou un commandement.