English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
disc unit magnetic head [correct]; disk unit magnetic head [correct]
CONT: The disk unit magnetic head should be cleaned and demagnetized periodically.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
tête magnétique de l'unité de disques [correct, feminine noun]