English (Sewing Machines)
feed-off arm [correct]; feed off arm [correct]; cast-off arm [correct]
CONT: Industrial sewing machines-Feed-off arm chainstitch... Brother 3 needle, feed-off arm with puller feed unit... 2 needle, feed-off arm... Singer 261 feed-off arm, head only.
French (Machines à coudre)
bras déporté [correct, masculine noun]