English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
energy gradient [correct, standardized]; energy slope
DEF: The difference in total(energy) head per unit horizontal distance measured in the direction of flow. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: energy gradient: term standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
gradient énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; pente de la ligne de charge [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diminution de la charge totale par unité de longueur mesurée horizontalement dans le sens de l'écoulement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: pente de la ligne de charge : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
gradiente energético [masculine noun]; pendiente energética [feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución o pérdida de carga total a lo largo de un conducto (o canal) por unidad de longitud.