English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
specific storage
DEF: Volume of water released from or taken into storage per unit volume of the aquifer per unit change in head.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
capacité spécifique de stockage [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume d'eau libérée ou emmagasinée par unité de volume du milieu aquifère et par unité de variation de charge hydraulique correspondante.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
almacenamiento específico [masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de agua añadido o extraído por unidad de volumen del acuífero y por unidad de variación de la carga hidráulica.