English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
disc unit magnetic head alignment [correct]; disk unit magnetic head alignment [correct]
CONT: Disk unit magnetic head alignment and speed should be checked and adjusted periodically.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
alignement des têtes magnétiques de l'unité disque [correct, masculine noun]