English (Electronic Devices; Computer Display Technology; Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
smart head-up display [correct]; SHUD [correct]; smart head up display [correct]
CONT: This 100% brand new universal HUD [head up display] is a smart head up display to help you read a variety of vehicle driving data without lowering your head, and you can see the data projected on the windshield.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
affichage tête haute intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Tablero de instrumentos (Vehículos automotores); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
pantalla de visualización frontal inteligente [correct, feminine noun]