English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
piezometer [correct]
DEF: Observation well in which the water table level or the piezometric head can be measured.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mécanique des sols)
piézomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits d'observation dans lequel on peut mesurer le niveau de la nappe ou la charge piézométrique.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía; Mecánica del suelo)
piezómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo de observación en el que se pueden medir el nivel freático o la altura piezométrica.