English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
head wrench [correct, officially approved]
OBS: head wrench : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
clé pour tête d'extincteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé pour tête d'extincteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).