English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
wide-angle holographic head-up display [correct]
CONT: Standing on top of the instrument panel is the Sextant CTH3022, a 30 x 22 wide-angle holographic head-up display.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
collimateur holographique grand angle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le collimateur holographique grand angle (30 x 22 ) Sextant Avionique CTH3022 forme saillie au-dessus du tableau de bord.