English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
super search [correct]
CONT: [Super search :] the radar makes a four-bar search over the 20 [degrees par] 20 ° sector which the pilot sees through the head-up display.
OBS: GE APG-67(V) radar modes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
super-recherche [feminine noun]
CONT: [Super-recherche:] le radar effectue une recherche à quatre barres à l'intérieur du secteur de 20 [degrés par] 20 ° couvert par le collimateur.