English (Epidermis and Dermis)
iododerma [correct]
DEF: Any skin eruption or lesion resulting from iodism.
OBS: Iodism, chronic poisoning by iodine or iodine compounds; it is marked by coryza, ptyalism, frontal headache, emaciation, weakness, and eruption on the skin.
French (Épiderme et derme)
iodide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toxidermie bulleuse ou végétante due à l'absorption d'iode et d'iodures, dont les bulles, pemphigoïdes, siègent sur la muqueuse buccale et aux plis.