English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
plague meningintis [correct]; meningeal plague [correct]
CONT: It occurs when bacteria cross the blood-brain barrier, leading to infectious meningitis. Plague meningitis is characterized by fever, headache, stiff neck(nuchal rigidity/meningismus), and delirium, confusion, obtundation, or coma.
OBS: A20.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
peste méningée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A20.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.