English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
migrainous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to migraine; a condition that is marked by recurrent usually unilateral severe headache.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
migraineux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a la migraine, qui est sujet à ce mal.