English (Viral Diseases)
West Nile fever [correct]
DEF: A febrile illness caused by West Nile virus, a member of the family Flaviviridae, and characterized by headache, fever, maculopapular rash, myalgia, lymphadenopathy, and leukopenia; spread by Culex mosquitoes from a reservoir in birds.
French (Maladies virales)
fièvre du Nil occidental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plus souvent, les gens infectés par le VNO [virus du Nil occidental] ne présentent pas de symptômes et ne tombent pas malades. Cependant, ceux qui tombent malades vont souffrir de la fièvre du Nil occidental, une indisposition se manifestant par de la fièvre, des maux de tête, de la fatigue et des courbatures.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
fiebre del Nilo Occidental [feminine noun]