English (Symptoms (Medicine))
throbbing pain [correct]
DEF: Pain found in dental caries, headache, and localized inflammation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
douleur pulsatile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Battements douloureux éprouvés dans certaines zones inflammatoires et répondant aux pulsations artérielles (douleur du panaris).