English (Viral Diseases)
West Nile virus non-neurological syndrome [correct]; WN Non-NS [correct]
CONT: West Nile virus non-neurological syndrome(WN Non-NS). Clinical Criteria : history of exposure in an area where WN virus(WNV) [West Nile virus] activity is occurring or history of exposure to an alternative mode of transmission and at least two of the following : fever, myalgia, arthralgia, headache, fatigue, lymphadenopathy, or maculopapular rash.
French (Maladies virales)
syndrome non neurologique lié au virus du Nil occidental [correct, masculine noun]; SNNVNO [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Syndrome non neurologique lié au virus du Nil occidental (SNNVNO). Critères cliniques : antécédents d'exposition dans une région où le virus du Nil occidental (VNO) est actif ou antécédents d'exposition à un autre mode de transmission et au moins deux des états suivants : fièvre, myalgie, arthralgie, céphalée, fatigue, adénopathie, ou éruption maculopapuleuse.