English (Effects of Pollution; Air Pollution)
running nose
OBS: by 1944 the inhabitants became aware of an atmospheric condition which remained for days and many persons suffered from sore throat,--and eyes, and varying degrees of headache.
French (Effets de la pollution; Pollution de l'air)
hydrorrhée nasale
OBS: (...) de nombreuses personnes souffraient d'irritation de la gorge, d'hydrorrhée nasale ou oculaire, et de céphalées plus ou moins violentes. [trad]