English (Immunology)
reactogenicity [correct]
CONT: Reactogenicity represents the physical manifestation of the inflammatory response to vaccination, and can include injection-site pain, redness, swelling or induration at the injection site, as well as systemic symptoms, such as fever, myalgia, or headache.
French (Immunologie)
réactogénicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réactogénicité désigne les effets indésirables précoces (< 7 jours) engendrés par le vaccin, tant locaux (sensibilité, douleur, chaleur, œdème, érythème, etc.) que systémiques (fatigue, céphalées, frissons, arthralgies, myalgies, fièvre, diarrhées, etc.).
Spanish (Inmunología)
reactogenicidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de fármacos o vacunas para producir reacciones adversas.