English (Bacterial Diseases)
Rocky Mountain spotted fever [correct]; RMSF [correct]; Sao Paulo fever [correct]; spotted fever due to Rickettsia rickettsii [correct]
CONT: RMSF should be considered in the setting of fever, headache, rash, and a history of probable tick exposure.
OBS: In the United States, R. rickettsii [Rickettsia rickettsii] is transmitted primarily by three species of ticks: Dermacentor variabilis ..., D. andersoni ..., and Rhipicephalus sanguineus ...
OBS: A77.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
fièvre pourprée des montagnes Rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de Sao Paulo [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre maculeuse brésilienne [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre pourprée à Rickettsia rickettsii [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse [...] caractérisée par une hyperthermie, une éruption de taches rouges qui peuvent confluer, des algies et des manifestations cérébrales.
OBS: [La fièvre pourprée des montagnes Rocheuses] est causée par Rickettsia rickettsii, transmise par la piqûre de différentes tiques du genre Dermacentor.
OBS: A77.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
fiebre manchada de las Montañas Rocosas [correct, feminine noun]; fiebre maculosa de las Montañas Rocosas [feminine noun]