English (Pharmacodynamics)
reflex-mediated [correct, adjective]
CONT: The adverse effects that appear within the first day or two of treatment with hydralazine include headache, palpitations, tachycardia, anorexia, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, and angina pectoris. These adverse effects are related to hydralazine's direct or reflex-mediated hemodynamic actions.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
s'exerçant par phénomène réflexe [adjective]
CONT: Les effets indésirables se manifestant dans les 24 ou 48 premières heures du traitement sont reliés à l'action hémodynamique du médicament, s'exerçant soit directement, soit par phénomène réflexe (...).