English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
frontal cephalea [correct]; frontal cephalalgia [correct]; frontal headache [correct]
CONT: A severe frontal headache is associated with inflammation of the frontal sinus mucosa. This frontal headache is located directly over the sinus and may radiate to behind the eyes, and is caused by a build up of inflammatory exudate in the frontal sinus. The nasal congestion and inflammation of the common cold infection causes swelling of the mucosa around the ostia of the frontal sinuses and obstruction of the drainage from the sinuses.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
céphalée frontale [correct, feminine noun]; mal de tête frontal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Céphalée frontale persistante qui empire lorsque l'enfant lit ou fait ses devoirs.
CONT: Monoxyde de carbone [...] Voici les principaux symptômes pouvant être reliés à une intoxication : mal de tête frontal, nausée, fatigue, étourdissement, vomissement, etc.