English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
tiara [correct]
DEF: A decorative jeweled or flowered headband or semicircle for formal wear by women.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
tiare [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couronne évoquant une tiare.