English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
diademed [correct]
DEF: Said of a portrait head having a headband or fillet as a sign of royalty.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
à diadème [correct]
CONT: Effigie à diadème.