English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
headband hearing aid [correct]
CONT: Behind-the-ear hearing aids including :headband hearing aids.
OBS: ISO code: 21 45 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide auditive avec bandeau de tête [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contours d'oreilles comprenant : aides auditives avec bandeau de tête.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 45 06.