English (Real Estate; Accommodation (Military))
non-service building [correct]
CONT: ... personnel may observe the custom practised by civilians in regard to the wearing of headdress in non-service buildings such as restaurants, theatres and civil courts.
French (Immobilier; Logement (Militaire))
immeuble civil [correct, masculine noun]