English (Christian Liturgy; Women's Clothing)
veil [correct]
DEF: A part of a nun's headdress covering the sides and back of the head.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes; Vêtements pour dames)
voile [correct, masculine noun]; voile de religieuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'étoffe que les religieuses et les novices portent sur la tête et dont elles se couvrent parfois le visage.