English (Translation (General))
corporate collapse [correct]; corporate meltdown [correct]; corporate breakdown [correct]
CONT: Global energy giant Enron Corp. could be headed for one of the biggest corporate collapses in U. S. history.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
effondrement d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; échec d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cas d'Enron représente le plus important effondrement d'entreprise dans l'histoire des États-Unis.