English (Honorary Distinctions)
Ministre des Communications [correct, Quebec]
OBS: There are no official English titles for the positions of the Quebec Legislative Assembly. In an attempt to standardize the English titles of the ministers, the Translation Bureau of the Canadian Intergovernmental Conference Secretariat suggests to adopt Minister of Communications as English title for this position in all translations, as indicated in its document headed Liste bilingue des titres des ministres fédéraux, provinciaux et territoriaux.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Ministre des Communications [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]