English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Ultrasonography)
dual headed probe [correct]; dual probe [correct]
CONT: The dual headed probe integrates both linear and phased array transducers that allows for a wide range of clinical applications.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ultrasonographie)
sonde double [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Ecografía)
sonda doble [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Intentamos realizar una dilatación de la estenosis con balón de alta presión y dejar una sonda doble.