English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
tricephalous [correct]
DEF: Three headed, with three heads of flowers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
tricéphale [correct]
DEF: Qui a trois têtes ou trois sommets.