English (Informatics)
silliconaire [correct]; sillicon millionaire [proposal]
CONT: For a small clique of silliconaires-S. McNealy of Sun Microsystems, L. Ellison of Oracle and S. Jobs of Pixar-the question is : Why Bill Gates? A decade ago the four geek tycoons were stumbling around an industry not much larger than their pocket protectors. But Gates graduated into the history books, while the other three seem headed for footnote status.
French (Informatique)
millionnaire de l'informatique [proposal, masculine noun]