English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
jumping header [correct, see observation]; jumping heading [correct, see observation]
DEF: Action of jumping and heading the ball simultaneously.
OBS: "Header" means the head shot and "heading, "the technique, but authors use them as synonyms.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tête avec saut [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Coup de tête fait en sautant.
OBS: Comme «header» et «heading» se rendent par «coup de tête» (le coup), «frappe de la tête», «tête» ou «jeu de tête» (la technique), on peut trouver des variantes à «tête avec saut».
Spanish (Fútbol)
cabeceo con salto [correct, masculine noun]