English (Programming Languages)
section [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set of zero, one or more paragraphs or entries, called a section body, the first of which is preceded by a section header.
CONT: Each section consists of the section header and the related section body.
OBS: section: term and definition standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
section [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble facultatif d'un ou de plusieurs paragraphes ou rubriques qui composent un corps de section; celui-ci est précédé d'un en-tête de section.
CONT: Chaque section comprend l'en-tête de section et le corps de section associé.