English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
header bidding [correct, noun]; pre-bidding [correct, noun]; prebidding [correct, noun]; advance bidding [correct, noun]
CONT: ... header bidding is an advanced programmatic advertising technique that allows publishers to offer their ad inventory to multiple ad exchanges and ad networks simultaneously. Essentially header bidding is a programmatic auction whereby bid requests are sent to multiple demand partners in real time, maximizing the value of ad inventory.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
pré-enchère [correct, feminine noun]; enchère d'en-tête [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
OBS: La pré-enchère est une technique de publicité programmatique. Au cours d'une pré-enchère, un éditeur offre son inventaire publicitaire à plusieurs plateformes d'échanges publicitaires ou plusieurs réseaux publicitaires simultanément.