English (Pipes and Fittings; Building Ventilation)
vent header [correct]; header [correct, officially approved]
OBS: header : designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Ventilation (Construction))
collecteur de ventilation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tuyau de ventilation mettant à l'air libre toute combinaison de colonnes de ventilation primaire ou colonnes de ventilation secondaire.
OBS: collecteur de ventilation : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).