English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
header string [correct]
CONT: Typically, the messaging process automatically invokes the e-form filler when it encounters a specific header string in an incoming message.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chaîne d'en-tête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, le processus de messagerie s'active automatiquement dès la réception d'un message contenant une chaîne d'en-tête particulière.