English (Software)
destination field [correct]; receiving field [correct]
DEF: A field in a message header that contains the destination code.
French (Logiciels)
zone réceptrice [correct, feminine noun]; zone de destination [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
zona de destino [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Campo en un encabezamiento de mensaje que contiene el código de destino.