English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
windshield header panel [officially approved]
OBS: windshield header panel : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
traverse de pare-brise [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traverse de pare-brise : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).