English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
back header [correct, see observation]; backheader [correct]; back-header [correct]; back-heading [correct]; back heading [correct, see observation]
DEF: The act of hitting the ball with the head to direct backwards; a shot or pass made by hitting the ball with the back of the head.
OBS: "Header" means the head shot and "heading, "the technique.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
coup de tête renversé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup de tête qui envoie le ballon vers l'arrière.
OBS: Comme «header» et «heading» se rendent par «coup de tête» (le coup), «frappe de la tête», «tête» ou «jeu de tête» (la technique), on peut trouver des variantes à «coup de tête renversé» : frappe de tête renversée, tête renversée, jeu de tête renversé.
Spanish (Fútbol)
cabeceo hacia atrás [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el cabeceo hacia atrás, uno hace [...] contacto con la parte de atrás de la cabeza. Al arquearse hacia atrás, redirigirá el balón hacia atrás de usted.