English (Trailers and Hauling; Trucking (Road Transport))
single-drop lowbed semi-trailer [correct]; single-drop lowbed [correct]
DEF: [A] single-drop platform semi-trailer with no front header designed for transporting heavy equipment.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camionnage)
semi-remorque porte-engins semi-surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque plateau semi-surbaissée sans bouclier avant, conçue pour le transport d'engins de travaux publics.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte por camión)
semirremolque tipo plataforma cama baja [correct, masculine noun]; semirremolque portamaquinarias de cama baja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semirremolque de plataforma semirrebajada sin bouclier delantero que sirve para el transporte de maquinaria para obras públicas.