English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
message text [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information being conveyed or transmitted between a sender and a receiver excluding header and trailer information and used for transmission purposes.
OBS: message text: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
texte du message [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Informations envoyées ou transmises entre l'expéditeur et le destinataire à l'exclusion des informations d'en-tête et de fin et utilisées à des fins de transmission.
OBS: texte du message : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Operaciones bancarias)
texto del mensaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del mensaje que concierne particularmente al receptor del mensaje; es decir, el mensaje en sí mismo, excluyendo los encabezamientos o control de la información.