English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
batch header [correct, standardized]; batch-header document [correct, officially approved]; batch header document [correct]
DEF: A document that accompanies and identifies a batch of input documents and that may be used to validate them.
OBS: batch header : designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
OBS: batch-header document : designation officially approved by the Government EDP Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
en-tête de lot [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; feuille de contrôle de lots [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document accompagnant et identifiant un lot de documents d'entrée et pouvant servir à les valider.
OBS: en-tête de lot : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: feuille de contrôle de lots : désignation uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cabecera de lote [correct, feminine noun]; documento encabezador de lotes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento que acompaña e identifica un lote de documentos de entrada y puede usarse para validarlos [...]