English (Office Automation; Records Management (Management))
header note [correct]
DEF: Text that can be input at the header level.
French (Bureautique; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
notice d'en-tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Texte qu'on peut entrer dans la section en-tête.