English (Internet and Telematics)
routing indicator [correct]
DEF: An address, or group of characters, in the message header that defines the final circuit or terminal.
French (Internet et télématique)
indicateur de routage [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adresse ou groupe de caractères contenus dans l'en-tête d'un message, et qui indique sa destination finale.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
indicador de encaminamiento [correct, masculine noun]; indicador de ruta [correct, masculine noun]; indicador de vía [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de caracteres o dígitos, en los sistemas de encaminamiento de mensajes, que son parte integral de un mensaje y designan el punto de destino.