English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
defensive header [correct, see observation]
DEF: [A shot or pass made by a player to head] the ball as far from the goal as possible.
OBS: "Header" means the head shot and "heading, "the technique.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
jeu de tête en défense [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup de tête fait pour dégager le ballon.
OBS: Comme «header» et «heading» se rendent par «coup de tête» (le coup), «frappe de la tête», «tête» ou «jeu de tête» (la technique), on peut trouver des variantes à «jeu de tête en défense».
Spanish (Fútbol)
cabeceo defensivo [correct, masculine noun]