English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
grille header panel [officially approved]; front end panel [officially approved]
OBS: grille header panel; front end panel : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
panneau de calandre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau de calandre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).