English (Telecommunications Transmission; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
document structure [correct]
DEF: The result of dividing and subdividing the content of a document into smaller parts.
CONT: Control links are usually placed in the header or tail of the document. Location of such links are described in the description of document structure.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
structure de document [correct, feminine noun]