English (Storage of Water; Wastewater Treatment)
header tank [correct]
CONT: The type "S" Pulsator uses a header tank fed continuously with the raw water to be treated. This tank intermittently feeds the lower branched header of the Pulsator, flushing regularly as controlled by the siphon which is primed and deprimed automatically.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bac en charge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Pulsator type «S» utilise un bac en charge alimenté en continu par l'eau brute à traiter. Ce bac alimente d'une façon discontinue le collecteur ramifié inférieur de Pulsator grâce à des chasses assurées par un siphon à amorçage et désamorçage automatiques.