English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Games and Toys)
autostereoscopy [correct]
DEF: Any method of displaying stereoscopic images(adding binocular perception of 3D depth) without the use of special headgear or glasses on the part of the viewer.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Jeux et jouets)
autostéréoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'autostéréoscopie. Sur un écran autostéréoscopique de base, un jeu de microlentilles fait office de masque pour que chaque œil ne perçoive que l'image qui lui est destinée. Le système fonctionne, mais uniquement pour une position précise de l'observateur.