English (Period Costumes (Museums and Heritage); Archaeology)
Basque cap
DEF: a large round and flat woolen headgear, similar to a tam-o'shanter, worn by Basque, etc.
French (Costumes anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Archéologie)
béret basque [masculine noun]