English (Protective Clothing; Protection of Life; Ballistics)
Future Assault Shell Technology helmet [correct, noun]; FAST helmet [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the FAST helmet, is an American combat helmet used by special operations forces and law enforcement tactical organizations in various countries, as well as the current standard protective headgear of the Norwegian Armed Forces.
French (Vêtements de protection; Sécurité des personnes; Balistique)
casque pare-balles FAST [correct, masculine noun]; casque FAST [correct, masculine noun]; casque balistique FAST [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] casque de combat utilisé par les unités des forces spéciales cherchant à utiliser un couvre-chef alternatif tout en échangeant une certaine protection balistique contre un couvre-chef confortable à utiliser.