English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
deviation table [correct]; deviation card [correct]
CONT: Steer the ship in turn on each cardinal and intercardinal heading around the compass, recording the error at each heading called for on the deviation card.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
table de déviation [correct, feminine noun]; carte de déviation [correct, feminine noun]