English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing)
loose smut of wheat [correct]
OBS: Mild symptoms may be present prior to heading, including yellowish leaf streaks and stiff, dark green leaves.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales)
charbon nu du blé [correct, masculine noun]