English (River and Sea Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
against wind and tide [correct]
CONT: Set a heading, maintain your current course against wind and tide, steer to a waypoint or follow a complex route with simple on-screen controls.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contre vents et marées [correct]