English (Missiles and Rockets; Target Acquisition; Lasers and Masers)
laser-guided rocket [correct]; LGR [correct]
CONT: All laser-guided rockets are restricted to targets within a few degrees of aircraft heading given the field-of-view of the laser illumination of the target, and are limited in range and warhead size...
French (Missiles et roquettes; Acquisition d'objectif; Masers et lasers)
roquette à guidage laser [correct, feminine noun]; RGL [correct, feminine noun]