English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master heading [correct]
DEF: The means by which a master is attached to a machine.
OBS: master heading : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
tête du cliché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du cliché permettant de le fixer sur la machine.
OBS: tête du cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.