English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
heading machine [correct, standardized]
OBS: heading machine : term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
machine à former les têtes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: machine à former les têtes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.