English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
bi-xenon headlamp [correct]; bi-xenon headlight [correct]; bi-xenon HID headlamp; bi-xenon HID headlight; bi-xenon high-intensity dicharge headlamp; bi-xenon high-intensity discharge headlight
DEF: [Headlamp] where the light of one xenon lamp is used for dipped and main beam light.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
phare bi-xénon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phare qui assure la fonction code (lire les «basses») et la fonction phare (les «hautes») avec un seul et même phare au xénon.