English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
low-beam headlamp [correct]; low beam headlamp [correct]; low-beam headlight [correct]; low beam [see observation]
OBS: low beam : This term is used to designate both the ray of light produced by the headlamp and the lighting device itself.
OBS: low beam: term often used in the plural.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
feu de croisement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; phare de croisement [masculine noun]; projecteur de croisement [masculine noun]
DEF: feux de croisement : Feux de faible intensité utilisés lors du croisement d'une voiture ou pour la circulation en ville.
OBS: feu de croisement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: feu de croisement : terme au pluriel uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
Spanish (Equipo eléctrico (Vehículos automotores))
luz corta [correct, feminine noun]; luz de corto [correct, feminine noun]; luz de cruce [correct, feminine noun]