English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
vertical aim control device [correct]
CONT: Headlamp vertical aim control device, headlight vertical aim control device.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
correcteur de site [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Correcteur de site des projecteurs.