English (Cycling)
headlamp [correct]; headlight [correct]
CONT: Battery operated headlamp... On-off switch. Chrome-plated lamp, cadmium-plated fittings.
French (Cyclisme)
phare [correct, masculine noun]; projecteur [masculine noun]