English (Archaeology)
megalodontic form
OBS: like a fossil member of Lamellibranchiate family, characterized by a bivalve shell enclosing the headless body and lamelate gills; it lived from Devonian to Jurassic epoch.
French (Archéologie)
forme mégalodonte