English (Hand Tools; Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Die Stamping)
punch [correct, standardized]
OBS: punch: term standardized by ISO.
PHR: Bullet-nose, cone-point, headless, nail-point, ogive, parting, pointed punch.
French (Outillage à main; Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Matriçage (Métallurgie))
poinçon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: poinçon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
PHR: Poinçon conique, de séparation, en pointe, ogival, sans tête.