English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
fixed bush
OBS: These may be classified, according to their attribution, as press fit bushes and liners, or, according to their design, as headed or headless.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
douille fixe
OBS: Peuvent être classées, suivant leur affectation, en douilles de perçage et douilles porte-guide ou, suivant leur construction, en douilles avec collerette et douilles sans collerette.