English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coronet [correct]
DEF: A tiara or female headpiece, plain or beaded.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
diadème [correct, masculine noun]