English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Law)
visa office-referred case [correct]; VOR case [correct]
CONT: The Matching Centre at CIC [Citizenship and Immigration Canada] national headquarters in Ottawa administers an inventory of "visa office-referred" cases that have already been selected but require a private sponsorship before a permanent resident visa can be issued.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit international)
cas de réfugié désigné par un bureau des visas [correct, masculine noun]; cas désigné par un bureau des visas [correct, masculine noun]; cas de RDBV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cas de réfugié désigné par un bureau des visas; cas de RDBV : désignations tirées du mini-lexique «Réfugiés et droit d'asile» et reproduites avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.