English (Military Exercises; Peace-Keeping Operations)
crisis management exercise [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; CMX [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [The crisis management] exercise will involve civilian and military officials from all [of NATO's member nations, headquarters and strategic commands, ] as well as participants from Sweden and Finland. Lessons learned from the exercise will enhance Canada's ability to work together with Allies to confront threats of all kinds.
OBS: crisis management exercise; CMX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
exercice de gestion de crise [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [L'exercice de gestion de crise] engagera des civils et des militaires provenant [des] pays membres de l'OTAN, du [quartier général] et des commandements stratégiques de l'OTAN, ainsi que des participants de la Suède et de la Finlande. Les leçons tirées de l'exercice amélioreront la capacité du Canada à travailler avec les alliés pour faire face aux menaces de toutes sortes.
OBS: exercice de gestion de crise : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.