English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
NATO body [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A civilian or military headquarters or other organization established pursuant to the North Atlantic Treaty.
OBS: NATO body: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
organisme OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Quartier général ou autre organisation civile ou militaire créée en vertu du Traité de l'Atlantique Nord.
OBS: organisme OTAN : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.