English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Headquarters Striking Fleet Atlantic [correct, see observation, noun, NATO]; HQ STRIKFLTLANT [correct, noun, NATO]
OBS: Headquarters Striking Fleet Atlantic; HQ STRIKFLTLANT : designations removed from NATOTerm.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Quartier général de la Flotte d'intervention de l'Atlantique [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Quartier général de la Flotte d'intervention de l'Atlantique : désignation retirée de TermOTAN en 2007.