English (Military Organization)
higher headquarters [correct]; HHQ [correct]
DEF: An authority above one’s chain of command.
OBS: higher headquarters; HHQ : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
état-major supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autorité supérieure à sa chaîne de commandement.
OBS: état-major supérieur : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar)
estado mayor superior [masculine noun]