English (Signals (Military))
radio park [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A separate, geographic location where a headquarter's radio emitters are grouped to prevent an enemy from determining the headquarter's precise location based on the latter's radio transmissions.
OBS: radio park: designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
parc radio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Regroupement dans un emplacement géographique distinct des émetteurs radio desservant un quartier général afin d'éviter que l'ennemi puisse déterminer l'emplacement exact du quartier général en fonction des émissions radios effectuées à partir de celui-ci.
OBS: parc radio : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.