English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Headquarters Allied Air Forces South [correct, see observation, noun, NATO]; HQ AIRSOUTH [correct, noun, NATO]
OBS: Headquarters Allied Air Forces South; HQ AIRSOUTH : designations removed from NATOTerm in 2007.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Quartier général des Forces aériennes alliées Sud [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Quartier général des Forces aériennes alliées Sud : désignation retirée de TermOTAN en 2007.