English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Headquarters Allied Naval Forces South [correct, see observation, noun, NATO]; HQ NAVSOUTH [correct, noun, NATO]
OBS: Headquarters Allied Naval Forces South; HQ NAVSOUTH : designations removed from NATOTerm in 2007.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Quartier général des Forces navales alliées Sud [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Quartier général des Forces navales alliées Sud : désignation retirée de TermOTAN en 2007.