English (Building Names; Federal Administration)
Lester B. Pearson Building [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Lester B. Pearson Building is the headquarters of Global Affairs Canada, an iconic example of modern and brutalist architecture that has symbolized Canada's engagement on the international stage since its inauguration in 1973.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration fédérale)
édifice Lester B. Pearson [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; édifice Lester-B.-Pearson [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: L'édifice Lester B. Pearson est le siège d'Affaires mondiales Canada, un bâtiment emblématique de l'architecture moderne et brutaliste qui symbolise l'engagement du Canada sur la scène internationale depuis son inauguration en 1973.
OBS: édifice Lester-B.-Pearson : L'équipe du Service de révision d'Affaires mondiales Canada a décidé de relier par un trait d'union les éléments de cette appellation officielle.