English (Corporate Structure; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
head office [correct]; headquarters [correct, see observation]; HQ [correct]; HQ
CONT: A head office is ... the place from where a company controls, directs and monitors its business activities.
OBS: headquarters : The noun ’’headquarters’’ can be either singular or plural. In both cases, it is written with an s at the end; ’’headquarter’’ as a noun is incorrect.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
siège social [correct, masculine noun]; bureau-chef [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où une société commerciale a fait élection de son domicile légal et où se trouvent généralement rassemblés les organismes de direction et les services centralisés de l'entreprise.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
domicilio social [correct, masculine noun]; sede social [correct, feminine noun]; domicilio legal [correct, masculine noun]; oficina central [feminine noun]
DEF: Sede de la entidad, a efectos legales, fiscales y jurisdiccionales, en donde suelen hallarse establecidos sus servicios centrales.