English (Legal Documents; Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents)
applicability of a disposition [correct]
CONT: The Field Officer should consult the collective agreement applicable to the employee to determine the proper application. Where there is any doubt as to the applicability of any provision, the Field Officer should seek advice from Headquarters.
French (Documents juridiques; Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens)
applicabilité d'une disposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agent sur le terrain devrait consulter la convention collective visant l'employé pour déterminer la façon de procéder. S'il existe un doute quant à l'applicabilité d'une disposition quelconque, l'agent sur le terrain devrait demander conseil au bureau central.