English (Translation (General))
executive floor [correct]
OBS: It is located at the 13th floor of National Defence Headquarters, MGen Pearkes Building in Ottawa.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
étage de l'administration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Situé au 13e étage du Quartier général de la Défense nationale, immeuble MGén Pearkes à Ottawa.