English (Military Organization)
command headquarters [correct, officially approved]; CHQ [correct, officially approved]
OBS: command headquarters; CHQ : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier général de commandement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; QGC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quartier général de commandement; QGC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Organización militar)
cuartel general de mando [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A propósito, hablando del Reino Unido, este país ha impedido que lidere la operación el Cuartel General de Mando de la Unión Europea en Bruselas lo que, en mi opinión, merece una severa crítica.