English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
coalition joint civil-military operations task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CJCMOTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The CJCMOTF is the command and control headquarters for the [Provincial Reconstruction Teams(PRTs) ] and the civil-military operations center.
OBS: coalition joint civil-military operations task force; CJCMOTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
groupe interarmées de la coalition pour les opérations civilo-militaires [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CJCMOTF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe interarmées de la coalition pour les opérations civilo-militaires; CJCMOTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.