English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
hectolitre weight [correct]
DEF: The metric test weight usually in kilograms per hectolitre.
OBS: Pounds per bushel can be converted to kilograms per hectolitre by multiplying by 1. 247.
OBS
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
poids de l'hectolitre [correct, masculine noun]; poids à l'hectolitre [masculine noun]
DEF: Le poids spécifique métrique, habituellement exprimé en kilogrammes par hectolitre.
OBS: On convertit les libres par boisseau en kilogrammes par hectolitre en multipliant par 1.247.
OBS: Du grain.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
peso en hectolitro [correct, masculine noun]