English (Metal Fasteners; Farm Equipment)
agricultural bolt [correct]
DEF: A bolt, the body of which has a series of helical bands and grooves which are formed by a rolling process, used in farm machines and appliances.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Matériel agricole)
boulon agricole [correct, masculine noun]