English (Turbines)
helical-flow turbine [correct]; tangential helical-flow turbine [correct]
DEF: A steam turbine in which the steam is directed tangentially and radially inward by nozzles against buckets milled in the wheel rim; the steam flows in a helical path, reentering the buckets one or more times.
French (Turbines)
turbine hélicoïdale [correct, feminine noun]; turbine hélicoïde [correct, feminine noun]