English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
helical screw roller [officially approved]; special screw [officially approved]
OBS: helical screw roller; special screw : term officially approved.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
vis sans fin [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vis sans fin : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.