English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
coiled wave spring [correct, standardized]
DEF: A helical compression spring made of flat wire which is coiled in a waved manner.
OBS: coiled wave spring: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort rondelle ondulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ressort de compression hélicoïdal fabriqué à partir d'un fil plat enroulé avec des ondulations.
OBS: ressort rondelle ondulé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.