English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
counter-type full loop [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reversed full loop over centre at the end of a helical extension spring.
OBS: counter-type full loop: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
boucle inversée fermée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boucle fermée centrée inversée à l'extrémité d'un ressort de traction hélicoïdal.
OBS: boucle inversée fermée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.