English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
stellarator configuration [correct]
DEF: Doughnut-shaped closed configuration where the plasma is kept inside a toroidal tube by means of an axial magnetic field and of an additional field created by helical windings on the outside of the tube.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
configuration du type stellarator [feminine noun]; configuration Stellarator [feminine noun]