English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
helix angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The acute angle between any strand of helical reinforcement and a line parallel to the axis. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: helix angle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
angle de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle aigu formé par un brin du renforcement en hélice et une ligne parallèle à l'axe. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: angle de l'hélice : terme normalisé par l'ISO.