English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
parallel helical gear pair [correct, standardized]
DEF: Two mating helical gears with parallel axes.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage parallèle hélicoïdal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Engrenage parallèle constitué de deux roues hélicoïdales conjuguées.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.