English (Plastics Manufacturing)
shuttle carriage; filament delivery carriage
CONT: Filament winding; filament guide; traversing carriage for helical winding, shuttle carriage riding on oblique rail for polar winding.
French (Plasturgie)
chariot guide-fil [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).