English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
embedded helix [correct, standardized]
DEF: An helical wire entirely enclosed by the hose wall. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: embedded helix: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
hélice enrobée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fil métallique hélicoïdal entièrement inclus dans la paroi du tuyau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: hélice enrobée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.