English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
screw [correct, noun]
DEF: Rotating member with a helical groove to propel rubber along the barrel of an extruder.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
vis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce tournante comportant une rainure hélicoïdale permettant de faire avancer le caoutchouc à l'intérieur du corps de l'extrudeuse.