English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
lenten-rose [correct]
OBS: Helleborus orientalis... an ornamental plant from Asia minor of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
hellébore d'Orient [correct, masculine noun]; ellébore d'Orient [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante ornementale de la famille des Ranunculaceae.