English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
fluid nanodispersion [correct, standardized]
DEF: A heterogeneous material in which nano-objects or a nanophase are dispersed in a continuous fluid phase of a different composition.
OBS: Fluid nanodispersions are a category of nanostructured materials.
OBS: fluid nanodispersion: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanodispersion fluide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau hétérogène dans lequel des nano-objets ou une nanophase sont dispersés dans une phase fluide continue de composition différente.
OBS: Les nanodispersions fluides représentent une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés.
OBS: nanodispersion fluide : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanodispersión fluida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material heterogéneo en el que se dispersan nano-objetos o una nanofase en una fase fluida continua de composición diferente.