English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactor cell [correct]; cell [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: One of a set of regions in a heterogeneous reactor, each of which has the same material composition and geometrical form.
OBS: cell: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
cellule de réacteur [correct, feminine noun]; cellule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Unité] d'un ensemble de régions dans un réacteur hétérogène dont chacune a les mêmes matériaux, la même composition et la même forme géométrique.
OBS: cellule : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1997.