English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacio-solifluction [correct]
CONT: The sliding of heterogeneous material on melting glaciers is called facio-solifluction.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacio-solifluxion [feminine noun]