English (Geochemistry)
homogeneous material [correct]
CONT: A "homogeneous" material has the same properties throughout.
OBS: As opposed to "heterogeneous material. "
French (Géochimie)
matériau homogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un matériau «homogène» a les mêmes propriétés en toutes ses parties.