English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Othomi [correct]; Otomi [correct]
DEF: The Oto-Manguean language spoken by the Otomi(Othomi), an Otomian people living in the states of Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Queretaro, and Mexico, in Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
othomi [correct, masculine noun]; otomi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Otomis (Othomis), peuple vivant dans les États de Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Queretaro et Mexico au Mexique.