English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
front group [correct]
DEF: An organization that purports to represent one agenda while in reality it serves some other party or interest whose sponsorship is hidden or rarely mentioned.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
groupe de façade [correct, masculine noun]