English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
pinhole camera [correct]
DEF: A camera with pinhole lens.
OBS: pinhole lens : Lens used for applications where the camera/lens must be hidden. Front of lens has a small opening to allow the lens to view an entire room through a small hole in a wall [or a pen].
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
caméra cachée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caméra miniaturisée dissimulée dans un mur ou intégrée dans un objet, comme un stylo ou une cravate, afin de pouvoir prendre des prises de vues sans être détectée.