English (Artificial Intelligence)
generalized Delta rule [correct]
DEF: A kind of learning in which the determination of error starts with the output units, and then propagates to the next hidden layer, until it reaches the input units.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle Delta généralisée [correct, feminine noun]