English (Artificial Intelligence)
echo state network [correct]; ESN [correct]
CONT: An echo state network is a recurrent neural network with a random hidden layer. The hidden layer is "echoing" the input, so that the network can learn temporal dependencies.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau à états échoïques [correct, masculine noun]