English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
raster hidden line display
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The translucency setting is ignored for wireframe elements and for raster hidden line display since the translucency technique used does not work well for linear elements.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
affichage de ligne cachée raster [masculine noun]; affichage de ligne de trame cachée [masculine noun]