English (Computer Graphics)
hidden line [correct, standardized]
DEF: A line or a segment of a line that can be masked in a view of a three-dimensional object.
OBS: hidden line : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
ligne cachée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ligne ou segment de ligne qui peut être masqué dans la vue d'un objet tridimensionnel.
OBS: ligne cachée : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.