English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
raster hidden line
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : Raster hidden line is a raster line drawing with hidden lines removed(one of the five shading styles) 4 3-87.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
ligne cachée raster [feminine noun]; ligne de trame cachée [feminine noun]