English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
area fill
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : Filled raster hidden line is essentially raster hidden line superimposed with area fill. With area fill, the color is constant, implying that no shading is being performed.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
remplissage de surface [masculine noun]