English (Software; Computer Graphics)
three-dimensional modelling [correct]; 3D modelling [correct]; three-dimensional modeling [correct]; three dimensional modelling [correct]; three-D modeling [correct]
CONT: Advanced 3D modeling functions such as sweep and slide operations, ruled surfaces, piping elements, volumes of revolution, Boolean operations on the various models, completely automatic hidden line removal, and 3D solids are all included.
French (Logiciels; Infographie)
modélisation tridimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; modélisation 3D [correct, feminine noun]