English (Hair Styling)
concealed part [correct, officially approved]; hidden part [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concealed part; hidden part : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
raie cachée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raie cachée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).