English (Programming Languages)
hidden declaration [correct]
CONT: A declaration is said to be hidden within(part of) an inner declarative region if the inner region contains a homograph of this declaration.
French (Langages de programmation)
déclaration cachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes se rapportant au langage Ada.