English (Information Processing (Informatics); Collaborative and Social Communications)
filter [correct, noun]
DEF: A feature used to hide or remove items in a user's feed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
filtre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnalité utilisée pour masquer ou supprimer des éléments dans le fil d'un utilisateur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
filtro [correct, masculine noun]