English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
shaving machine [correct]
DEF: A machine with a high speed revolving spiral knife for smoothing off the flesh side of a hide.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
drayeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à drayer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En tannerie, machine [...] à raboter le cuir côté chair.