English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
bordarius [correct]
CONT: In France, the bordarius was the tenant of a bordaria, a smaller estate attached to a mansus or hide, upon the outskirts of which it was situated; the bordarius, therefore, although not a full member of the community, was an outgrowth of the community and belonged, by origin, to the class of villani.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
petit tenancier [correct, masculine noun]