English (Leather Industry)
pinned belly [correct]
DEF: Set-out and rolled leather made from a vegetable tanned cattle hide belly.
French (Industrie du cuir)
flanc à l'eau [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir étiré et cylindré fait à partir de flanc de bovin, tannage végétal.