English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
sodium arsenite [correct]; sodium metaarsenite [correct]
OBS: Properties : Grayish white powder, which absorbs carbon dioxide from the air.... Uses : Arsenical soaps for taxidermists; antiseptic; dyeing; insecticides; hide preservation; herbicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: NaAsO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
arsénite de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NaAsO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
arsenito de sodio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: NaAsO2