English (Missiles and Rockets)
Exocet anti-ship missile [correct]; Exocet missile [correct]
OBS: [A] subsonic and stealthy missile [that] aims to hide the missile in the clutter of surface radar returns until the last moment.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile anti-navires Exocet [correct, masculine noun]; missile antinavire Exocet [correct, masculine noun]; missile Exocet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Missile subsonique furtif [qui] se cache dans les échos de radars de surface jusqu'au dernier instant.