English (Veterinary Medicine)
cattle warble fly [correct]
OBS: Two species of warble flies, Hypoderma bovis and Hypoderma lineatum.
OBS: H. bovis, H. lineatum : hairy flies about 15 mm long, which parasitize cattle, bison and rarely horses. The larvae cause warbles under the skin and an emission puncture to mar the hide of the animal
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
hypoderme du bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mouche parasitaire; il y a deux espèces parasitaires : Hypoderma bovis et Hypoderma lineatum.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
hipoderma bovina [correct, feminine noun]; mosca de los barros [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Género Hypoderma. Dos especies de este género, conocidas como moscas de los barros, se hallan asociadas parasitariamente con el ganado bovino [...] Hypoderma bovis, la hipoderma mayor de las vacas [...] Hypoderma lineatum, la hipoderma rayada o menor [...]