English (Group Dynamics; Communication and Information Management)
Streisand effect [correct]
DEF: The phenomenon in which an attempt to censor, hide, or otherwise draw attention away from something only serves to attract more attention to it.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
effet Streisand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] phénomène en vertu duquel plus on cherche à faire interdire une information, plus elle gagne en visibilité.