English (Leather Industry)
engine leather [correct]; mechanical leather [correct]
DEF: Leather derived from cattle hide, vegetable tanned, curried and rolled hard.
French (Industrie du cuir)
cuir industriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir de bovin, de tannage végétal et fortement cylindré.