English (Interior Decorations)
radiator cover [correct]
CONT: Is your house heated by big clunky radiators? Are they eyesores that are taking up valuable space in each room? If so, you can build custom radiator covers that will attractively hide the metal monsters and provide you with a convenient shelf for storage or decorative pieces.... A radiator cover is essentially a 3-sided box with a top. The front of the box will be a frame that contains a screen. The top and two sides will be solid pieces of wood.
French (Décoration intérieure)
cache-radiateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement ou élément d'ameublement grillagé, destiné à cacher un radiateur d'appartement.
OBS: Pluriel : des cache-radiateurs.
OBS: cache-radiateurs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).