English (Leather Industry)
hides, skins and pelts
OBS: hide :skin of large animals : cattle, horses.
OBS: skin: a soft and pliable covering or integument of the body: sheep’s skin.
OBS: pelt: skin of small animals, skin: general term.
French (Industrie du cuir)
cuirs, peaux et fourrures