English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
hippy velour [correct]; wild suede [correct]
DEF: [A] ragged-looking patchy or mottled suede leather made from an unfleshed hide or skin, finished on the unfleshed side.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
velours sauvage [masculine noun]