English (Leather Industry)
green salted hide [correct]
CONT: Hides and skins are preserved and sold in one of three types of cure : green salted, or wet salted; dry; and dry salted, a combination of salting and drying.
French (Industrie du cuir)
peau salée verte [correct]
CONT: La présente norme concerne les peaux d'ovins fraîches, sèches écrues, salées vertes ou salées sèches.