English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles; Furs and Fur Industry)
fleshing machine [correct]; flesher [correct]
DEF: a machine used in tanneries for removing excess fat and flesh from hides and skins.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir; Pelleteries et fourrures)
écharneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à écharner les peaux.
OBS: écharner : Éliminer les fragments de muscles adhérents et le tissu sous-cutané graisseux d'une peau lors de sa préparation pour le tannage.