English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
agglomerative hierarchy clustering algorithm [correct]
CONT: Agglomerative hierachy clustering algorithm. This is the most common type of hierarchical clustering algorithm. It's used to group objects in clusters based on how similar they are to each other. This is a form of bottom-up clustering, where each data point is assigned to its own cluster. Then those clusters get joined together. At each iteration, similar clusters are merged until all of the data points are part of one big root cluster.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de regroupement hiérarchique agglomératif [correct, masculine noun]