English (Artificial Intelligence)
hierarchical clustering [correct]; hierarchical cluster analysis [correct]; HCA [correct]; HCA; hierarchical-based clustering [correct]
DEF: ... an unsupervised machine learning technique [that] groups objects into a cluster hierarchy without enforcing a linear order within them.
OBS: Many disciplines, such as biology, image analysis and the social sciences, use hierarchical clustering methods to explore and recognize patterns in datasets.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
regroupement hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun]; agrégation hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]