English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
hierarchical classification algorithm [correct]
CONT: The hierarchical classification algorithm evaluates the membership value of an image object against a list of selected classes.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de classification hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun]