English (Epistemology)
taxonomic classification [correct]; taxonomy classification [correct]
CONT: A hierarchical system is used for classifying organisms to the species level. This system is called an taxonomic classification.
French (Épistémologie)
classification taxinomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Validité fonctionnelle de la classification taxinomique des plantes.