English (IT Security)
security category [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nonhierarchical grouping of sensitive information used to control access to data more finely than with hierarchical security classification alone.
OBS: security category: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
catégorie de sécurité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Regroupement non hiérarchique d'informations sensibles permettant un contrôle d'accès aux données plus stricte qu'avec seulement une classification de sécurité.
OBS: catégorie de sécurité : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
categoría de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]