English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property; IT Security)
security level [correct, standardized]; level of security [correct]
DEF: The combination of a hierarchical security classification and a security category that represents the sensitivity of an object or the security clearance of an individual.
OBS: Of classified or designated information, documents or assets.
OBS: security level: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des TI)
niveau de sécurité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de la classification de sécurité hiérarchique et d'une catégorie de sécurité, qui représente la sensibilité d'un objet ou l'habilitation d'accès d'un individu.
OBS: De renseignements, de documents ou de biens classifiés ou désignés.
OBS: niveau de sécurité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI (Commission électrotechnique internationale).
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes; Seguridad de IT)
nivel de protección [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la protección de las computadoras (ordenadores) es la clasificación de la información definida por un nivel de sensibilidad y, en algunos casos, por la designación de uno o más compartimientos.