English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
hierarchical clustering algorithm [correct]
CONT: Hierarchical clustering algorithms construct a hierarchy of input data items.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de regroupement hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun]