English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
upsampling filter [correct]
DEF: A procedure by which the spatial resolution of an image is increased(in hierarchical mode coding).
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
filtre de suréchantillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure par laquelle la résolution spatiale d'une image est augmentée.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).