English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
reference reconstructed component [correct]
DEF: Reconstructed component data which is used in a subsequent frame of a hierarchical encoder or decoder process(in hierarchical mode coding).
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
composante de référence reconstruite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Données de la composante reconstruite qui sont utilisées dans une trame subséquente d'un processus de codage ou de décodage hiérarchique.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).