English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
partitive relation [correct, standardized]; partitive relationship [correct]
DEF: Hierarchical relationship in which the superordinate concept refers to an object as a whole and the subordinate concepts to parts of it. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: partitive relation: term standardized by ISO.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
relation partitive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relation hiérarchique établie entre un concept superordonné qui représente un tout, et des concepts subordonnés qui représentent ses parties. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: relation partitive : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
relación partitiva [correct, feminine noun]; relación parte-todo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación jerárquica entre un concepto superordenado que representa un todo y los conceptos subordinados que representan sus partes.