English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
hierarchical relation [correct, noun, standardized]; hierarchical concept relation [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A generic relation or partitive relation.
OBS: hierarchical relation; hierarchical concept relation : designations standardized by the International Organization for Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
relation hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; relation hiérarchique entre concepts [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relation générique ou relation partitive.
OBS: relation hiérarchique; relation hiérarchique entre concepts : désignations normalisées par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
relación jerárquica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre conceptos en la que una noción superordenada se divide en nociones subordinadas para formar así uno o varios niveles conceptuales.