English (Organization Planning)
work breakdown structure component [correct]
OBS: A complex project is made managable by first breaking it down into individual components in a hierarchical structure, known as the work breakdown structure, or the WBS. Such a structure defines tasks that can be completed independently of other tasks, facilitating resource allocation, assignment of responsibilities, and measurement and control of the project.
French (Planification d'organisation)
composant de la structure de découpage d'un projet [correct, masculine noun]