English (Education (General); Educational Psychology)
affective domain [correct]
CONT: The affective domain is a term derived from Bloom’s Taxonomy of educational objectives. ... The affective domain includes values, attitudes, feelings, self-concept and self-esteem.
OBS: In a manner analogous to the cognitive domain, the affective domain is divided into hierarchical levels : Receiving, Responding, Valuing, Organization and Characterization.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Psychologie scolaire)
domaine affectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de la taxonomie des objectifs pédagogiques qui se rapporte au développement des attitudes, des sentiments, des champs d'intérêt, des appréciations ainsi que des valeurs et du jugement.