English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Memories)
corner turn memory [correct]
DEF: A hierarchical structural description of a memory controller in very-high level description language(VHDL).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire matricielle de retournement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sert au transfert rapide de matrices.