English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
model library [correct]; library of models [correct]
CONT: A model library facility is... incorporated, to enable models to be built up, tested and debugged incrementally. Thus it is possible for students to store, retrieve or edit partially complete models. Once a hardware model is defined, it may be stored in a library of model units which may be used as building blocks for more extensive models, thus supporting the hierarchical development of models at different levels of abstraction.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de modèles [correct, feminine noun]