English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
hierarchical model [correct, standardized]; hierarchical data model [correct]
DEF: A data model ... whose pattern of structure is based on a tree structure.
OBS: hierarchical model : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; modèle de données hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de données [...] dont la structure suit une structure en réseau.
OBS: modèle hiérarchique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modelo jerárquico [correct, masculine noun]