English (Artificial Intelligence)
generic tree-structuring aid [correct]; Gen Tree [correct]
DEF: Module having the ability to extract substantive information from its knowledge base to contribute more effectively to the construction of an appropriate hierarchical utility model.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre Gen [correct, masculine noun]